?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
20 June 2008 @ 09:24 am
Puppy!Sam Picspam #33 (Supernatural)  
Happy Friday everyone. What better way to celebrate the weekend than with a Puppy at your side? ;)



Episode #2x11: Playthings

More than 50 images, so not dial-up friendly. As before if you see anything you like, please feel free to take. 


1. Hi, Puppy.... uh oh, he's being emo again. Let's cheer him up...


2. The PuppyEyes(TM) and ForeheadCrinkles demonstrate just how worried he is about Ava


3. And so we begin the Parade of Puppy Faces!!


4. Aww.....


5. Aww^2...


6. Aww^3...


7. Yeah, he's really working the PuppyEyes(TM)...


8. ... And let's throw some PuppyDimples into the mix...


9. Puppy makes an interesting discovery...


10. FacialShrug alert!


11. Puppy finds it soooo amusing when Dean is caught off guard


12. And now Puppy is made uncomfortable by Susan's insinuation ..... does he really look like an antiquer?


13. Puppy really likes that pretty urn at the front of the inn. He wonders, if he gives Susan the PuppyEyes(TM), will she let him take it?


14. Researchy!Puppy


15. Confused!Puppy


16. Doubtful!Puppy


17. Hee hee... Sneaky!Puppy checking to see if the coast is clear


18. Puppy is caught off guard, and so he turns on the PuppyCharm


19. Oh no, Dean's let the cat out of the bag about Puppy's secret pastime! He's getting ready to use the Bitchface...


20. Yep, clearly Puppy is not happy


21. Not your day, is it, Puppy?


22. "Big time." tee hee....


23. *tsk* Naughty Dean making Puppy feel so uncomfortable... *pets Puppy*


24. LMAO... I dont' know what it is, but his face cracks me up here... when Dean tells Susan that Puppy likes to dress dolls up in little outfits... heh


25. "It's true." Aww, Puppy... *pets him again*


26. One last Bitchface


27. Even though the dolls creep him out, Puppy hides it and tries to be his cute Puppy self to Tyler


28. ... while still trying to pretend he is fascinated by dolls (love the way his hair goes in front of his eye like that...)


29. Aw.... how much is that sad little Puppy in the window?


30. Uh oh... Drunk!Puppy


31. "... And short. *Puppy giggles*"


32. Is it wrong to say that I find him cute when he's like this?


33. Aww....


34. Drunk!Puppy does not approve of Dean's tone


35. And is impatient that Dean isn't getting the point


36. Aw... look at those sad, trusting PuppyEyes(TM)


37. Desperate(but still Drunk)!Puppy


38. Puppy curls up on his bed... Sleep, Puppy. It'll all be better in the morning (eventually...).


39. Hungover!Puppy


40. Ah yes, Puppy looks suitably confused and tousled here (and even though he feels like crap, the PuppyHair aint too shabby at all)


41. FacialShrug #2!


42. Puppy tries to appeal to Rose with the PuppyEyes(TM) and PuppyDimples


43. Puppy is confused. Why hasn't Rose responded favorably to the PuppyEyes(TM)?


44. Dean wants to help, but Puppy objects ("Dude! You're not gonna poke her with a stick!").


45. Hero!Puppy.... Hm, I wish I was Susan here


46. Whoa, major PuppyEyes(TM) here!


47. Hero!Puppy ... again! :D


48. Wet!Puppy looking around for a suitable place to shake... everyone better run for cover... *g*


49. Puppy put his dislike of baths behind him to save Tyler... what a selfless guy!


50. Sad!Puppy


51. Aww! Again, to be Susan here...


52. Oh...looks like Puppy is not gonna let Dean off easy regarding "the promise"..... *sigh*

That's it for this week. Puppy will be back on Monday as Hostage!Puppy in #2x12: Nightshifter.  Have a great weekend everyone. :)
 
 
Current Mood: draineddrained
 
 
 
oh these heroes come and go;micheleeeex on June 20th, 2008 10:38 am (UTC)
I loved this picspam!! LOL
ckll: pic#jaredsmilesckll on June 20th, 2008 11:11 am (UTC)
In this episode, puppy looks hot and sexy and drunk and so angsty in the end...sniff
phanie28phanie28 on June 20th, 2008 11:12 am (UTC)
Wonderful, a lot of Awwww moments in that one!! Awwwww! XD
garvaldmains on June 20th, 2008 12:33 pm (UTC)
I love this, I love you, I love Jared

Think that covers it!

Di x
jessm78: Sam grinningjessm78 on June 20th, 2008 02:11 pm (UTC)
Hee... Very to the point!

Thank you hon :D
Nicki: Naley_Rainkissbabyjames22 on June 20th, 2008 01:45 pm (UTC)
GOD HELP ME PLEASE!!! *thud*

I really want to celebrate my next birthday, but everytime
I see a new picspam from you I'm sure that I'll be dying before
that date! THX to you! *LMAO*

This episode was so lovely... Jared + Wet = babyjames22 death!!!

So much awww and laugh in this spam!! THX for this!! It was worth
the waiting!!!

*hugs you tight* :-*
jenova_genesis: pic#76004826jenova_genesis on June 20th, 2008 01:46 pm (UTC)
Love your puppyspams! :D

(It's Jenova from GW btw, I finally got an LJ, too :P)
jessm78: Sam smiling in Salvationjessm78 on June 20th, 2008 02:10 pm (UTC)
Hey, Jenova!! *hugs* Great to see ya here too :)

Thanks, I'm glad you like them!
Zed: SPN {puppy face}zed_pm on June 20th, 2008 01:50 pm (UTC)
Puppy is delicious in this episode. Between the jean shirt and the pool dive...*thud*
jessm78: Supernatural: Sam teh awesome (3x14)jessm78 on June 20th, 2008 02:10 pm (UTC)
He really is edible, isn't he :D I &hearts the jean shirt!
Zed: SPN {Freckleses & Lasheses.}zed_pm on June 20th, 2008 02:14 pm (UTC)
Yeah, the jean shirt is equivalent to Dean's red one. guuuuuuuuh.
jessm78: Supernatural: Dean in Hollywood Babylonjessm78 on June 21st, 2008 01:36 pm (UTC)
Oooh, yes... *drools*
Daisydaisychain1957 on June 20th, 2008 01:54 pm (UTC)
This was a great Sam episode and I loved drunk Sammy. What I can't work out though, is why his right hand isn't in the plaster cast when he's over the loo being sick!!
Daisy: Sam Naked Sunshinedaisychain1957 on June 20th, 2008 01:56 pm (UTC)
This was a great Sam episode and I loved drunk Sammy. What I can't work out though, is why his right hand isn't in the plaster cast when he's over the loo being sick!!
jessm78: Sam grinningjessm78 on June 20th, 2008 02:08 pm (UTC)
*grin* I love your avatar :D

I did too... I felt so sad for him, but he was still quite cute! I was wondering that for quite a while, but now I think they filmed that scene through a mirror what looks like his right hand is really his left, and his left (which we can't see) is the one in the cast... or something like that. ;)
Babydracky: BunnySammybabydracky on June 20th, 2008 03:42 pm (UTC)
Awwwwwwwwww!!!
Poor DrunkPuppy!!! ( I so don't think it would be better in the morning! XD)
And... XDXDXD I so could imagine him shaking XDXDXD
jessm78: Supernatural: Sam in ELAC (jessm78 on June 21st, 2008 02:09 pm (UTC)
*hugs DrunkPuppy... carefully* ;D

Yes, everyone in the room would get a bath if he did! lol
CaptainLoncaptainlon on June 20th, 2008 04:46 pm (UTC)
10 hahaha you've made me love puppy-facial-shrug lol

24 - WTF is wrong with his forehead????? OMG hahahaha

26 - "You're soooo going to regret that"

32 - OMG drunk puppy is so fun! And such a dramaqueen (Or shall I say dramapuppy?). Now people keep laughing at "You're bossy. And short", but I always keep laughing out at the "Stupid" in the background hahahahahaha

36 - he doesn't look so drunk there. His eyes are too focused hahah. Who friggin cares, its a beautiful shot. And the drama-puppy is still on lol

45 - Lucky Susan. But I'd rather be Sarah then haha

51 - at the start of first season I was like "Why the F*** do Dean get all the hugs and kisses?" and then season 2 girls came more to their senses. Well not that I wouldn't jump on Dean to thank him, but... hahaha you get the point haha
CaptainLoncaptainlon on June 20th, 2008 04:48 pm (UTC)
Ok I keep forgetting to ask. Is the puppy on your "puppypicspam" a random puppy you fond on the net? It's sooooo cute. I love puppies... haha who doesn't!
jessm78: Supernatural: Adorable Sam from Bendersjessm78 on June 21st, 2008 02:15 pm (UTC)
Yup, it's just a random puppy I found on the net. I tried to find one that I thought resembled him a bit more. And while it doesn't really, it's a lot closer than the other puppies I found... tiny little white poodles mostly. Thanks! Yeah, I love puppies too...as you can probably tell ;D
jessm78: Supernatural: Sam in ELAC (jessm78 on June 21st, 2008 02:14 pm (UTC)
lol, I'm just so obsessed with it now! I watch out for it in every episode ;D

It definitely is an interesting look, isn't it? lol

The Bitchface of Death! ;) Hee hee

He is so a drama queen...er, drama puppy. I LOVE the "stupid" in the background! The first time I saw it, I didn't hear it (my tv sound was a bit low). But when I got the DVDs I heard it and it just makes me laugh every time!

I agree, very pretty shot :)

LOL, that is a good point. If only Sarah had been in this episode. ;) She was such a lucky girl!

It's great to see Puppy getting some more lovin'. :D
Tanja: Wet's sexy - Samangels_cordy on June 20th, 2008 05:07 pm (UTC)
SQUEEEEEEEEEEEE
Wet Puppy's SEXY *grin*
Awwww I sooooooooooooo love him in this episode.
Drunk Puppy's sooo cute.
haha you're picspams make me sooooooooooo happy you have absolutely no idea!
Thank you sooooooooooooo much hon
*hugs*
jessm78: Sam smiling in Salvationjessm78 on June 21st, 2008 02:44 pm (UTC)
Wet Puppy FTW! :D

He is so lovable in this episode. *happy sigh*

Thank you so much, hon! I'm really glad you enjoy them. It makes me so happy that people are enjoying seeing them as much as I enjoy making them!

*hugs*
*Fix these Broken Wings*: push ups448angel on June 20th, 2008 06:31 pm (UTC)
Awwwww..Puppy goodness!!! just what I needed before I head out to see Jared at Supanova today!!!
Brilliant as always hun ♥

jessm78: Supernatural: Sam teh awesome (3x14)jessm78 on June 21st, 2008 03:01 pm (UTC)
Thanks so much, hon! Glad you liked! :D

I hope you are having a great time at Supanova!! *hugs*
vixen_logic: SamHairvixen_logic on June 21st, 2008 09:11 am (UTC)
What a great episode this was. :)
Aww #5 is the perfect Puppyface pic.
The doll collection scene is a classic. *g*
Heeeeee at #26 and #44! :D
And the hug was really sweet! :)

Thumbs up for this episode.
jessm78: Supernatural: Sam in ELAC (jessm78 on June 21st, 2008 03:06 pm (UTC)
Yeah, I loved it! :)

I just love the way Dean says it and Sam's reactions. Perfect!

This episode had a great mix of everything... humor, angst, interesting storyline...

loved it :) And I love your avatar! Hee hee :D