?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
23 June 2008 @ 09:27 am
Puppy!Sam Picspam #34 (Supernatural)  
And so we begin a new week with a new round of...



Episode #2x12: Nightshifter

Not as many images as before, but still not dial-up friendly.  If you see anything you like, please take.  Lighting isn't so good on some of these.


1. Oh look, it's FBI Agent Scully...er, Puppy!


2. Agent Puppy and Agent Mulder


3. Puppy tries to get Ron to open the door by using the PuppyEyes(TM)


4. Puppy finds Ron's story unbelievable


5. Verrrrry unbelievable (the ForeheadCrinkles sure are getting a workout!)


6. But, like a good Puppy, he hears the guy out


7. Wow, Ron has shocked all the ForeheadCrinkles out of Puppy's face


8. Puppy wants to believe Ron... he really does ... but it's just not happening


9. Puppy is not happy that he has to play the bad cop here...


10. ... But he hopes the PuppyEyes(TM) will soften the blow a little


11. Puppy is dead serious!


12. "Succumb to the PuppyEyes(TM), Mr. Resnick. Succumb!" 


13. Puppy hates it when Dean makes funny noises and repeats dialogue when he's trying to watch a movie (I really like the hoodie though!)


14. Trying so hard to ignore Dean...  hey, I think he's wearing the Emo!Shirt from ELAC here!


15. Nope, Puppy aint happy.... not one bit...


16. PuppyTongue!


17. Here he hits Dean with the PuppyEyes(TM) to make him stop so he can watch TV in peace


18. SecuritySystem!Puppy trying too hard to look interested


19. Find something interesting, Puppy?


20. Guess so... he looks a bit shocked


21. Even though he thinks Ron is nuts, he still tries to placate him with the PuppyEyes(TM) and PuppyDimples...


22. Aw, Puppy is insulted that Ron doesn't like him


23. Puppy is just appalled by Dean's foolishness


24. Puppy's months of obedience school comes in handy here


25. Aw... Hostage!Puppy


26. Poor Puppy... being held hostage, and now being taunted by a Dean Girl... *tsk*  (on the up side, he's wearing the PuppyShirt! *wants to tear it off him*)


27. "Yeah, you're hot for my brother, I know. But I don't need you. I've got my own army of fan girls." *sticks tongue out*


28. Puppy desperately wants to be free!  Anything to get away from the Dean Girl!  Don't worry Puppy, I'll rescue you...


29.  *an hour later* See, told you I'd free him. *grin*  He thinks Dean is due for another dose of PuppyEyes(TM)


30. Ooh... are these the beginnings of a Bitchface?


31. Puppy is stunned that Dean is now best buds with Ron


32. Someone give Puppy a little poke... his face seems to have frozen this way


33. Worried!Puppy


34. Puppy looks rather wearied here... but still pretty


35. Puppy hopes the PuppyEyes(TM) will persuade Ron to move out of harm's way


36. Alas, it doesn't work.  Ron is shot.  Puppy is sad.


37. As if things could get any worse, now the Dean Girl is following him around and just about scared the hell out of him! *pets Puppy*


38. Stealth!Puppy


39. Puppy really doesn't trust Sheri now... and not just because she's a Dean Girl


40. Ooh, he's a PissedOff!Puppy... not only a Dean Girl, but a shapeshifter too! (or so Puppy thinks)


41. PissedOff but also Confused!Puppy.  The Dean Girl isn't a shapeshifter? Maybe she's actually a Puppy Girl? And the shapeshifter is the Dean Girl? *ponders*


42. Woooo! Go, Puppy! Tackle those nasty SWAT guys!


43. Renegade!Puppy.  He's a wanted dog, dontchaknow...


44. Just get out of there before they find you, Puppy.  Then you can be as emo as you like.  I like my puppies cute and fluffy and alive.

That's it for today.  We'll be back Wednesday with TouchedByAnAngel!Puppy in #2x13: Houses of the Holy.  Have a nice day, everyone. :)
 
 
Current Mood: tiredtired
Current Music: Aya - Uptown
 
 
 
Adeliamanaie on June 23rd, 2008 02:25 pm (UTC)
And with a political science exam early tomorrow morning this is exactly what I needed before going to sleep for the night.

Lovely as usual.
jessm78: Sam smiling in Salvationjessm78 on June 23rd, 2008 06:45 pm (UTC)
*grin* Happy to help. :)

I'm glad you liked it. Good luck on the exam!
tarienemrystarienemrys on June 23rd, 2008 02:40 pm (UTC)
Yep need puppy cute fluffy and alive :D

Thanks a lot for the awesome puppy dose *cuddles puppy*

Hugs
jessm78: Sam smiling in Salvationjessm78 on June 24th, 2008 06:17 pm (UTC)
Exactly! (and I love your avatar... he looks so pretty :D)

My pleasure!! *hugs*
CaptainLoncaptainlon on June 23rd, 2008 03:05 pm (UTC)
Lol ya think Sammy would get a lot of respect as FBI agent Puppy? LOL

31 - Woah! Now thats puppy eyes lol

Not long comment this time. Next monday: Wuuhuuu!

Later this evening: New picspam from me ^^
CaptainLon: LemmeLookcaptainlon on June 23rd, 2008 08:12 pm (UTC)
Oh btw! Are you planning to do Puppy picspam for season 3 too? Because then it would be so sad if you post picspam for episodes thats not shown here yet and I have to wait to see them lol. But it would be real cool.

It was time for Bad Day At Black Rock yesterday over here ya see and It was so cute! LOL. Sam acts like such a kiddo whenever something bad happens to him. Its too cute lol. Looses his shoe (totaly puppymoment), arm set on fire, hits the pavement and even knocks himself out - that one takes the cake haha. Hostage-puppy! LOL
(no subject) - jessm78 on June 24th, 2008 06:22 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - captainlon on June 24th, 2008 10:24 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jessm78 on June 25th, 2008 02:38 pm (UTC) (Expand)
ckll: pic#jareddogckll on June 23rd, 2008 03:27 pm (UTC)
I love puppy with the FBI suit and of course...THE CLASSIC SWAT in the end :D
jessm78: Sam grinningjessm78 on June 24th, 2008 06:23 pm (UTC)
I can't resist FBI!Puppy and SWAT!Puppy! :D
Babydracky: BunnySammybabydracky on June 23rd, 2008 04:39 pm (UTC)
Renegate!Puppy is the cuttest thing ever!!!
jessm78: Supernatural: Adorable Sam from Bendersjessm78 on June 24th, 2008 06:24 pm (UTC)
Isn't he? I just want to grab him and cuddle him (even though it's probably not the best time, lol).
blackbirdj2: samhappysmileblackbirdj2 on June 23rd, 2008 05:08 pm (UTC)
Oh man I love that scene with them both shoving their FBI-badges to the window so much. ♥ And Sam was really having puppy eyes when they were questioning Ronald!
jessm78: Sam grinningjessm78 on June 24th, 2008 06:25 pm (UTC)
Me too :D I loved his puppy eyes in that scene... it was interesting to see him play the "bad cop" for a change! I loved his reaction in the bank when Ron said "I'm not talking to you, I don't like you!!" lol
Tanjaangels_cordy on June 23rd, 2008 05:35 pm (UTC)
*rrrrrawwwwwwwww*
He looks good in this Security uniform and SWAT uniform *grin*
I could look at him the whole day long *grin*
Thank you soooooooooooo much hon
I'm looking forward to wednesday
*cuddle*
jessm78: Sam smiling in Salvationjessm78 on June 24th, 2008 06:27 pm (UTC)
He looks delicious! :D *g*

You're welcome hon! I'm glad you enjoyed it! Lots of Puppy eyes coming up on Wednesday *g*

*huggles*
bonbonschneckebonbonschnecke on June 23rd, 2008 06:00 pm (UTC)
*Breath*
The last....him in uniform...god that gives me naughty naughty thoughts. Damn it....
jessm78: Sam grinningjessm78 on June 24th, 2008 06:45 pm (UTC)
Ah, so you've got those too, huh? Heee.... ;D
Schnute23: Jaredschnute23 on June 23rd, 2008 06:13 pm (UTC)
Heee heeee SO CUTE +wanna pet the puppy+ I really should start with the puppy icons soon.

Hugs and kisses
jessm78: Supernatural: Sam teh awesome (3x14)jessm78 on June 24th, 2008 06:46 pm (UTC)
Aw thanks :D He really is cute isn't he? Oh yes, puppy icons!! *wants to see*

*hugs*
Vesta: Squeebiggelois on June 23rd, 2008 07:27 pm (UTC)
Still no 'put the coffee down' warning. Gotta love teh Puppy. Thanks again, luv.
jessm78: Supernatural: Sam in ELAC (jessm78 on June 24th, 2008 06:47 pm (UTC)
Heh... oops. Knew I forgot something. Have no fear, I will put up a warning on tomorrow's. ;)

My pleasure, hon!
fumiko_o on June 23rd, 2008 07:28 pm (UTC)
Me me me!! I am a Puppy Girl !! *hand's up*

Your comments make me laugh as usual*hug*; I love Puppy Hoodie ,too! =D
I got used to his hairstyle and he looks so cute. I love his eyes in #18 and his lips in #24.
Puppy love is power!!! XD~
jessm78: Sam smiling in Salvationjessm78 on June 24th, 2008 06:54 pm (UTC)
Behold the awesome power of Puppy love! :D

I got used to his hairstyle as well... it is particularly nice and we can see the puppy eyes very nicely. *g*

So glad you liked it! :) *hugs*
abandoned worldabandonedworld on June 23rd, 2008 07:36 pm (UTC)
Oh, yum.

*loves* ;)
jessm78: Sam grinningjessm78 on June 24th, 2008 06:55 pm (UTC)
Hee hee... thanks! :)
Zed: Crack {OOPS I JUST LICKED MY SCREEN}zed_pm on June 23rd, 2008 08:56 pm (UTC)
31 and 32 are great. hee. I love that part. XD
jessm78: Supernatural: Sam in ELAC (jessm78 on June 24th, 2008 06:56 pm (UTC)
I do too! I just love the way he says "seriously???" like he just can't believe what Dean is saying. Hee hee :D
phanie28phanie28 on June 23rd, 2008 09:32 pm (UTC)
Oh wonderful!! Even with the kids screaming around, that put a smile on my face lol! :)
jessm78: Sam grinningjessm78 on June 24th, 2008 06:56 pm (UTC)
Aw! Hee hee... I'm glad it made you smile hon! Puppy just has that effect doesn't he? :)
garvaldmains on June 24th, 2008 08:19 am (UTC)
*pets puppy*

AntiEmoSmirkyDean (3) to Diane's rescue

Agggghhhh the sight of a bangless puppy (1) *is very sad*

*hugs* Dix
jessm78: Sam smiling in Salvationjessm78 on June 24th, 2008 07:00 pm (UTC)
AntiEmoSmirkyDean can really work wonders sometimes, can't he :)

aww... *hugs you* Yeah, poor bangless puppy :( *sniffles*

In return I use my avatar with TWTIBPuppy ("The Wonder That Is Bangs"... hee hee). :D

*hugs*